Folders |
2013 Heat Sheets - California CIF SJS Division 2 and 3 Championships - Sac-Joaquin SectionPublished by
Day 1 Heat Sheets posted below.
Licensed to Bella Vista High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field
Division II-III Trials and Finals - 5/15/2013 to 5/17/2013
Bella Vista High School (Fair Oaks)
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 4:30 PM
SJ Section: 45.78 2005 Merrill West
Meet Record: 47.09 2006 Fairfield
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Mikhaylishin, Maria 12 2) Hecox, Jessica 11
3) Le, Daphne 10 4) Dorsey, Tiyana 11
3 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Coleman, Kiana 12 2) Wade, Kennedy 11
3) Johnson, Bria 10 4) Brown, Devanique 10
4 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Belk, Lanissa 12 2) York, Mikaila 10
3) Moore, Kiana 09 4) Lewis, Monet 09
5 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Page, Dylan 10 2) Mitchell, Macaylea 11
3) Ratcliff, Makayla 12 4) Tucker, Meghan 11
6 Bethel/SCAC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Gatison, Stacie 12 2) King, La' Mirah 12
3) Raiford, Anaiya 11 4) Benson, Victoria 11
7 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Germoles, Ashlyn 11 2) Johnson, Hanna 10
3) Sup, McKenzie 11 4) Sutter, Emily 11
8 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ 'A'
1) Cato, Berlinda 11 2) Mahoney, Melissa 12
3) Wright, Jamie 12 4) Shoffit, Blayne 10
9 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Calixto, Lupe 12 2) Kittle, Christa 12
3) McKnight, Kayla 12 4) Federwisch, Kali 12
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Wilson, Erika 9 2) Fuller, Jakayla 11
3) Walker, Heather 11 4) Smith, Marissa 10
3 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ 'A'
1) Allen-lee, Kamari 10 2) Offray, Jonell 12
3) Smith, Ontaria 9 4) Erby, Whitney 10
4 Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Weems, Joy 12 2) Bell, Tatiana 11
3) Capello, Kristi 9 4) Horst, Kate 11
5 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ 'A'
1) Emerson, Allyssa 10 2) Wilson, Daya 10
3) Pedraza, Quinta 10 4) Bali, Shagun 10
6 Center/PVL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Calhoun, Khadijah 12 2) Smith, Deija 12
3) Mitchell, Cheyenne 12 4) Lewis, Lyna'e 10
7 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Minor, Che-Niya 11 2) Johnson, Kyleah 10
3) Demery, Ziara 11 4) Briscoe, Secret 11
8 Foothill/PVL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Douglas, Kejari 11 2) Chaidez, Santos 10
3) Smith, Nyiah 10 4) Brooks, Dejana 10
9 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ 'A'
1) Reese, Zoe 10 2) Kelmet, Isoke 11
3) Lowe-Dantzler, Iyana 9 4) Jackson, Jiquea 11
Heat 3 Prelims
2 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Compton, Kassandra 9 2) Dashiell, Gabby 11
3) Tafoya, Michelle 12 4) Marks, Michelle 11
3 Valley/METRO/2/SJ 'A'
1) Garrett, Jessica 11 2) Garcia, Carmen 12
3) Espinoza, Adriana 12 4) Vang, Sandra 9
4 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Viera, Marialana 10 2) Arnold, Hannah 10
3) Barker, Shea 12 4) Aidnik, Taylor 12
5 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ 'A'
1) Pino, Michaela 12 2) Shepard, Franchesca 9
3) Ross, Tierra 12 4) Ndiaye, Aicha 9
6 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ 'A'
1) Cameron, Amari 10 2) Beaver, Vontreasa 12
3) Beaver, Larrisha 12 4) Mason, Jai 10
7 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Gonzalez-smith, Natalia 11 2) Cornejo, Raquel 9
3) Romani, Kara 10 4) Adams, Lauren 11
8 American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Jao, Angelica 11 2) West, Shyanne 12
3) Ramos, Jiana 11 4) Arzadon, Dana 12
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 4:42 PM
SJ Section: 40.94 1999 Vallejo
Meet Record: 41.71 2011 Rodriguez
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Sannar, Josh 11 2) Mathews, Corey 11
3) Roth, Tristan 11 4) Kinney, Justin 11
3 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Gray, Omari 12 2) Stahley, Mason 11
3) Hart, Austin 11 4) Bloomquist, Erik 11
4 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ 'A'
1) Dangerfield, Troy 9 2) Hunter, Devin 12
3) Matthews, Isaiah 9 4) Wheeler, Damen 10
5 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ 'A'
1) Ayo, Kyree 10 2) Payne Jr, Brian 12
3) Robertson, Gabriel 11 4) Sapp, Kris 12
6 Bethel/SCAC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Garman, Anthony 11 2) Miller, Chad 11
3) Beck, Deon 12 4) Mason, Deion 12
7 Center/PVL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Anderson, Tyrell 11 2) Russ, Jason 11
3) Boone, Ben 12 4) Armstrong, Ochei 12
8 Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ 'A'
1) Griffen, Isaiah 11 2) Lara, Ralphie 12
3) Turnquest, Kyle 9 4) VanDusen, Nate 11
9 Foothill/PVL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Dotson, Robert 12 2) Clay, Deshun 12
3) Elder, Erik 10 4) McCain, Ben 11
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Franco, Miguel 11 2) Evans, Zachary 11
3) Leverton, Daniel 10 4) Hao, Liam 11
3 Valley/METRO/2/SJ 'A'
1) Gaffney, CJ 12 2) Sanders, Alaye 10
3) Martens, Cody 12 4) Palmer, Kristian 11
4 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Nevels, Andre 10 2) Bermudez, Lorenzo 11
3) Varkentin, Edward 12 4) Jones, D'Mitre 10
5 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Ellis, Robert 12 2) Mustazza, Nathan 11
3) Martinez, Tyler 11 4) Fonseca, Fabricio 11
6 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Barger, Cory 12 2) Britschgi, Robert 11
3) Wu, Andy 10 4) Litton, Andreas 9
7 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Webster, Said-Kamal 10 2) Anderson, Travez 11
3) Hale, Maurice 12 4) Thomas, Herman 12
8 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ 'A'
1) Payton-Jones, Elisah 12 2) Gladney, Terrence 9
3) Lacy, Jerrod 12 4) Randle, Kencliff 11
9 Natomas/TCC/3/SJ 'A'
1) Flournoy, Charlie 11 2) Augustus, Emmanuel 12
3) Gaskins, Ahsan 12 4) Gutierrez, Daniel 11
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Benicia/SCAC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Whyte, Cameron 12 2) Infield, Alvin 11
3) Ray, Anthony 11 4) Carr, Weston 10
3 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Holland, Jason 12 2) Taylor, Massiah 11
3) Huff, Daryl 12 4) Hayes, Arthur 10
4 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Wilkinson, Kwani 11 2) Camarda, Joey 12
3) Vaughn, Koren 12 4) Gloudeman, Chris 11
5 American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Thomas, Kendall 12 2) Seisay, Chris 12
3) Dotson, Jomon 11 4) Jones, Kenny 11
6 Burbank/METRO/2/SJ 'A'
1) Powers, Kevin 11 2) Green, Calvin 11
3) Jenkins, Ernest 11 4) Marcus, Keith 12
7 Casa Roble/CVC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Wilfley, Peyton 11 2) Knapp, Dallas 11
3) Povey, Michael 10 4) Pucilowski, Joseph 11
8 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ 'A'
1) Marr, Patrick 11 2) Frederiksen, Jordan 11
3) Kinney, Justin 11 4) Weiss, Ian 11
9 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Dawson, Ryan 12 2) Swisley, Nathan 12
3) Sahagun, Carlos 12 4) Packheiser, Brendon 12
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 4:55 PM
SJ Section: 13.69 2012 Daje Pugh, Fairfield
Meet Record: 14.27 2012 Brie Simmons, Del Oro
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Coulter, Hope 10 Bella Vista
3 Fong, Lea 11 Placer/PVL/3
4 Erby, Whitney 10 Inderkum
5 Webb, Makayla 11 Valley
6 Stark, Andrea 10 Center/PVL/3
7 Welz, Savannah 12 Bear River/PVL/3
8 West, Shyanne 12 American Canyon
9 Darbonne, Deja 12 Vanden
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Ortiz, Monique 12 Rosemont
3 Garrett, Jessica 11 Valley
4 Vivaldi, Sophia 11 Bella Vista
5 Mahoney, Melissa 12 Woodland
6 Arthur, Maya 11 Mira Loma
7 Wright, Jamie 12 Woodland
8 Mims, Janae 12 Antelope
9 Coleman, Kiana 12 Vallejo
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Kittle, Christa 12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3
3 Williams, Jenna 11 Bella Vista
4 Arnold, Mackenzie 10 River Valley
5 Barker, Shea 12 Whitney
6 Brown, Devanique 10 Vallejo
7 Fong, Marisa 12 McClatchy
8 Elliott, Morgan 10 Oakmont
9 Nyal, Haley 10 Whitney
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 5:10 PM
SJ Section: 13.86 1999 Rico Hatter, Vallejo
Meet Record: 14.31 2009 Chris Mamon, Benicia
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Holmes, Isaiah 9 Oakmont
3 Teurn, Yoon 12 Sacramento
4 Caldwell, Isaiah 11 Center/PVL/3
5 Robertson, Gabriel 11 Inderkum
6 Sutton, Kris 11 Center/PVL/3
7 Yee, Brandon 12 McClatchy
8 Dawson, Ryan 12 Placer/PVL/3
9 Tillman, Isaac 10 Rosemont
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Gaskins, Ahsan 12 Natomas
3 Williams, Dion 11 Vanden
4 Couture, Keenan 12 Vanden
5 Mowers, Louis 12 Yuba City
6 Hillard, Brandon 12 Antelope
7 Mistchenko, Everett 11 El Camino
8 Garmon, Christopher 10 Inderkum
9 Ferguson, Quinten 12 Bella Vista
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Budil, Anthony 12 Vallejo
3 Myers, Darren 11 Bella Vista
4 Andrews, Lane 12 Center/PVL/3
5 Adair, Kevin 12 Rio American
6 Camarda, Joey 12 Whitney
7 Moore, Austin 12 Oakmont
8 Sanders, Alaye 10 Valley
9 White, Javin 10 Vanden
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 5:25 PM
SJ Section: 53.47 2003 Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon
Meet Record: 54.94 2012 Nia Dorner, Rosemont
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Shoffit, Blayne 10 Woodland
3 Chaidez, Santos 10 Foothill/PVL/3/S
4 Mason, Jai 10 Sacramento
5 Dorner, Nia 12 Cordova
6 Compton, Kandace 12 El Camino
7 York, Mikaila 10 Vanden
8 Newman, Madi 12 Colfax/PVL/3
9 Kroeger, Lauren 10 River Valley
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Cameron, Amari 10 Sacramento
3 Mahoney, Melissa 12 Woodland
4 Wade, Kennedy 11 Vallejo
5 Sup, McKenzie 11 Bella Vista
6 Heimann, Kyra 9 Colfax/PVL/3
7 Bali, Shagun 10 River Valley
8 Brown, Kiana 10 Whitney
9 Healey, Jackie 11 Bella Vista
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Dorsey, Tiyana 11 Oakmont
3 Johnson, Ra'Shanae 09 Fairfield
4 McCullough, Kerry 12 Placer/PVL/3
5 Weems, Joy 12 Del Campo
6 Moore, Kiana 09 Vanden
7 Compton, Kassandra 9 El Camino
8 Washington, Ka Meyah 9 Kennedy
9 Espinoza, Adriana 12 Valley
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 5:38 PM
SJ Section: 46.53 1997 Eddie Levine, Golden Valley
Meet Record: 48.51 2008 Durwan Howard, Grant
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Augustus, Emmanuel 12 Natomas
3 Palmer, Kristian 11 Valley
4 Jones, Devin 11 Woodland
5 Hunter, Devin 12 Sacramento
6 Jones, Kenny 11 American Canyon
7 Matthews, Isaiah 9 Sacramento
8 Hvidsten, Austen 10 Bella Vista
9 Baker, Mark 10 Rio American
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Hicks, Kwantell 10 Foothill/PVL/3/S
3 Anderson, Travez 11 El Camino
4 Britschgi, Robert 11 Bella Vista
5 Boone, Ben 12 Center/PVL/3
6 Wheeler, Damen 10 Sacramento
7 Alvarez, Justin 09 Vanden
8 Kennedy, Nicholas 12 Placer/PVL/3
9 Tenette, Isaiah 9 Center/PVL/3
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Domek, Eric 11 Christian Br
3 Vaughn, Koren 12 Whitney
4 Hayes, Arthur 10 Vallejo
5 Koss, Tyler 11 Vanden
6 Payne Jr, Brian 12 Inderkum
7 Aguirre, Daniel 11 Woodland
8 Miguel, Tyler 12 Bella Vista
9 Woldeyes, Sam 12 Rio American
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 5:50 PM
SJ Section: 11.58 2004 Jennifer Nash, Merrill West
Meet Record: 11.97 2008 Amber Purvis, Benicia
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Adams, Lauren 11 Christian Br
3 Johnson, Kyleah 10 Antelope
4 Smith, Deija 12 Center/PVL/3
5 Bell, Tatiana 11 Del Campo
6 Tucker, Meghan 11 Placer/PVL/3
7 Carte, Katie 12 Oakmont
8 King, La' Mirah 12 Jesse Bethel
9 Smith, Marissa 10 Cordova
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Arnold, Hannah 10 Whitney
3 Ratcliff, Makayla 12 Placer/PVL/3
4 Rowan, Destiny 12 Luther Burba
5 Pino, Michaela 12 Kennedy
6 Kershner, Ashton 12 Pioneer
7 Offray, Jonell 12 Inderkum
8 Raiford, Anaiya 11 Jesse Bethel
9 Gonzalez-smith, Natalia 11 Christian Br
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Smith, Nyiah 10 Foothill/PVL/3/S
3 Barker, Shea 12 Whitney
4 Wilson, Daya 10 River Valley
5 Joe-Smith, Daijah 12 Florin
6 Ross, Tierra 12 Kennedy
7 Arnold, Mackenzie 10 River Valley
8 Robinson, Alysia 11 Fairfield
9 Belk, Lanissa 12 Vanden
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 6:02 PM
SJ Section: 10.45 1996 Jim McGee, Sacramento
Meet Record: 10.88 2008 Tony Goburn, Del Campo
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Thomas, Kendall 12 American Canyon
3 Payton-Jones, Elisah 12 Kennedy
4 Litton, Andreas 9 Bella Vista
5 Coman, Doug 12 Woodland
6 Camarda, Joey 12 Whitney
7 Munoz, Devante 12 Del Campo
8 Douglas, Deshaunta 11 Foothill/PVL/3/S
9 Hamilton, Isaiah 09 Vanden
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Anderson, Tyrell 11 Center/PVL/3
3 Pucilowski, Joseph 11 Casa Roble
4 Randle, Kencliff 11 Kennedy
5 Sapp, Kris 12 Inderkum
6 Bloomquist, Erik 11 Christian Br
7 Robertson, Gabriel 11 Inderkum
8 Lacy, Jerrod 12 Kennedy
9 Pruitt, Mike 12 Foothill/PVL/3/S
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Dotson, Jomon 11 American Canyon
3 Gloudeman, Chris 11 Whitney
4 Beck, Deon 12 Jesse Bethel
5 Ellis, Robert 12 Antelope
6 Webster, Said-Kamal 10 El Camino
7 Flournoy, Charlie 11 Natomas
8 Pridgen-Daniels, Christian 10 Rosemont
9 Evans, Zachary 11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 6:15 PM
SJ Section: 2:06.09 2007 Dominique Jackson, Fairfield
Meet Record: 2:11.33 2006 Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Heimann, Kyra 9 Colfax/PVL/3
3 Palozzola, Silena 11 Woodland
4 Nishi, Audry 11 Rio American
5 Feldkamp, Ashley 12 Bella Vista
6 Derry, Kaitlin 9 Bella Vista
7 Jenks, Alex 11 Vanden
8 Garrett, Earthelena 10 Valley
9 Hunsucker, Katie 12 Center/PVL/3
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Yip, Allie 10 Benicia
3 Brown, Jillian 12 McClatchy
4 Ellis, Haley 10 Whitney
5 Compton, Kandace 12 El Camino
6 Capello, Kristi 9 Del Campo
7 Perez, O'Naria 12 Woodland
8 Lemke, Brooke 9 McClatchy
9 Canlas, Leah 12 Fairfield
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Snook, Megan 9 Lincoln-L/PVL/3
3 Kroeger, Lauren 10 River Valley
4 Hutchison, Elizabeth 11 Rio American
5 Derry, Kendall 9 Bella Vista
6 Newman, Madi 12 Colfax/PVL/3
7 Everest, Harkiren 11 River Valley
8 Adel, Haley 9 Kennedy
9 Bumgarner, Zoe 10 Benicia
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 6:30 PM
SJ Section: 1:48.85 1997 James Levine, Golden Valley
Meet Record: 1:52.36 2006 Richard Jones, Benicia
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Chand, Arvin 12 Florin
3 Stelzer, Zach 11 Placer/PVL/3
4 Gow, Daniel 12 Bella Vista
5 Gomez, Gamaliel 12 Placer/PVL/3
6 Zufelt, Jacob 12 Whitney
7 Kraft, Braeden 9 Del Campo
8 Aguirre, Daniel 11 Woodland
9 Cruz, Carlos 11 McClatchy
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Hannon, Miles 12 Rosemont
3 Heckey, Robert 11 Casa Roble
4 Wilson, Austin 11 Cordova
5 Coleman, Adrian 12 Benicia
6 Boyal, Swarnjit 12 River Valley
7 Lozoya, Kevin 12 Antelope
8 Hanna, Isaiah 9 Whitney
9 Henderson, Jacque 10 Vanden
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Sargent, Brynn 12 Bella Vista
3 Dorofeyev, Viktor 12 Placer/PVL/3
4 Hunter, Devin 12 Sacramento
5 Somerville, Kyle 12 Vanden
6 Aranda, Jose 10 Pioneer
7 Strohmeyer, Aric 11 Woodland
8 Ochoa, Leo 11 Foothill/PVL/3/S
9 Varian-Gonzalez, Kenai 10 American Canyon
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 6:45 PM
SJ Section: 40.57 2012 Daje Pugh, Fairfield
Meet Record: 43.40 2005 Falisha Ankton, Benicia
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Coleman, Kiana 12 Vallejo
3 Washington, Ka Meyah 9 Kennedy
4 Mitchell, Macaylea 11 Placer/PVL/3
5 Webb, Makayla 11 Valley
6 Welz, Savannah 12 Bear River/PVL/3
7 Le, Daphne 10 Oakmont
8 Howard, Jessy 12 Rosemont
9 Tapia, Cecilia 11 American Canyon
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Mims, Janae 12 Antelope
3 Johnson, Amirah 10 Inderkum
4 Garrett, Jessica 11 Valley
5 Barker, Shea 12 Whitney
6 Brown, Devanique 10 Vallejo
7 Wright, Jamie 12 Woodland
8 Vivaldi, Sophia 11 Bella Vista
9 Arthur, Maya 11 Mira Loma
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Fong, Lea 11 Placer/PVL/3
3 West, Shyanne 12 American Canyon
4 Romani, Kara 10 Christian Br
5 Mahoney, Melissa 12 Woodland
6 Erby, Whitney 10 Inderkum
7 Roberts, Mon'Zhane 11 Center/PVL/3
8 Williams, Jenna 11 Bella Vista
9 Burton, Victoria 10 Whitney
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 6:57 PM
SJ Section: 36.53 1999 Rico Hatter, Vallejo
Meet Record: 38.45 2012 Casey Wheeler, Del Oro
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Hoskins, David 11 River Valley
3 Williams, Dion 11 Vanden
4 Sanders, Alaye 10 Valley
5 Moore, Austin 12 Oakmont
6 Mowers, Louis 12 Yuba City
7 Gwaltney, Bryce 11 Bella Vista
8 Matthews, Jawan 11 Vanden
9 Garmon, Christopher 10 Inderkum
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Mason, Deon Jesse Bethel
3 Lewis, Jalen 12 Placer/PVL/3
4 Mistchenko, Everett 11 El Camino
5 Yee, Brandon 12 McClatchy
6 Adair, Kevin 12 Rio American
7 Thomas, Herman 12 El Camino
8 Tillman, Isaac 10 Rosemont
9 Robertson, Gabriel 11 Inderkum
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Myers, Josh 11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3
3 Dawson, Ryan 12 Placer/PVL/3
4 Hill-Comier, Victor 12 Jesse Bethel
5 Andrews, Lane 12 Center/PVL/3
6 Myers, Darren 11 Bella Vista
7 Quichocho, Junior 10 McClatchy
8 Bartlett, Marc 12 Bella Vista
9 Stephenson, Truman 11 Cordova
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 7:10 PM
SJ Section: 23.73 2004 Jennifer Nash, Merrill West
Meet Record: 24.16 2008 Amber Purvis, Benicia
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Johnson, Ra'Shanae 09 Fairfield
3 Smith, Deija 12 Center/PVL/3
4 Mason, Jai 10 Sacramento
5 Pino, Michaela 12 Kennedy
6 Ross, Tierra 12 Kennedy
7 Tucker, Meghan 11 Placer/PVL/3
8 Offray, Jonell 12 Inderkum
9 Smith, Marissa 10 Cordova
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Briscoe, Secret 11 Antelope
3 Shoffit, Blayne 10 Woodland
4 Carte, Katie 12 Oakmont
5 Joe-Smith, Daijah 12 Florin
6 Weems, Joy 12 Del Campo
7 Moore, Kiana 09 Vanden
8 Romani, Kara 10 Christian Br
9 Arnold, Hannah 10 Whitney
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Raiford, Anaiya 11 Jesse Bethel
3 Wilson, Daya 10 River Valley
4 Kershner, Ashton 12 Pioneer
5 Dorner, Nia 12 Cordova
6 Bell, Tatiana 11 Del Campo
7 Ratcliff, Makayla 12 Placer/PVL/3
8 King, La' Mirah 12 Jesse Bethel
9 Smith, Nyiah 10 Foothill/PVL/3/S
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 7:22 PM
SJ Section: 20.81 1981 Kevin Wilhite, Cordova
Meet Record: 21.83 2007 Kianti Gix, Rio Americano
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Douglas, Deshaunta 11 Foothill/PVL/3/S
3 Lacy, Jerrod 12 Kennedy
4 Miller, Chad 11 Jesse Bethel
5 Beck, Deon 12 Jesse Bethel
6 Sapp, Kris 12 Inderkum
7 Litton, Andreas 9 Bella Vista
8 Jones, Devin 11 Woodland
9 Turnquest, Kyle 9 Yuba City
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Nevels, Andre 10 Cordova
3 Gloudeman, Chris 11 Whitney
4 Webster, Said-Kamal 10 El Camino
5 Wheeler, Damen 10 Sacramento
6 Matthews, Isaiah 9 Sacramento
7 Calloway, Daliceo 11 Rosemont
8 Britschgi, Robert 11 Bella Vista
9 Armstrong, Ochei 12 Center/PVL/3
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Boone, Ben 12 Center/PVL/3
3 Knapp, Dallas 11 Casa Roble
4 Bloomquist, Erik 11 Christian Br
5 Ellis, Robert 12 Antelope
6 Jones, Kenny 11 American Canyon
7 Koss, Tyler 11 Vanden
8 Payne Jr, Brian 12 Inderkum
9 Evans, Zachary 11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 7:50 PM
SJ Section: 3:41.59 2006 Fairfield
Meet Record: 3:45.93 2006 Fairfield
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Benicia/SCAC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Arcilla, Hannah 09 2) Showalter, Rachel 10
3) Beattie, Petrice 12 4) Lokey, Taylor 09
3 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Le, Daphne 10 2) Dorsey, Tiyana 11
3) Barnhard, Kendra 11 4) Elliott, Morgan 10
4 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ 'A'
1) Erby, Whitney 10 2) Allen-lee, Kamari 10
3) Offray, Jonell 12 4) Smith, Ontaria 9
5 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Jenks, Alex 11 2) Moore, Kiana 09
3) Thomas, Shawnique 10 4) York, Mikaila 10
6 Valley/METRO/2/SJ 'A'
1) Webb, Makayla 11 2) Garrett, Earthelena 10
3) Vang, Sandra 9 4) Garrett, Jessica 11
7 Bethel/SCAC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Gatison, Stacie 12 2) Raiford, Anaiya 11
3) Scott, Tamyra 10 4) Jackson, Alysha 09
8 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Gustafson, Hannah 12 2) Walker, Heather 11
3) Fuller, Jakayla 11 4) Smith, Marissa 10
9 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ 'A'
1) Kelmet, Isoke 11 2) Nesley, Tamiko 11
3) Reese, Zoe 10 4) Mar, Kendall 12
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ 'A'
1) Pino, Michaela 12 2) Cobian, Karel 9
3) Nodohara, Kayla 11 4) Washington, Ka Meyah 9
3 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Viera, Marialana 10 2) Brown, Kiana 10
3) Ellis, Haley 10 4) Aidnik, Taylor 12
4 Rio Americano/CAL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Gowan, Paige 10 2) Young, Ariel 11
3) Nishi, Audry 11 4) Bartley, Linnea 9
5 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Sup, McKenzie 11 2) Feldkamp, Ashley 12
3) Derry, Kendall 9 4) Derry, Kaitlin 9
6 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ 'A'
1) Cameron, Amari 10 2) Howerton, Tyhrena 9
3) Lewis, Taylor 12 4) Mason, Jai 10
7 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Shilling, Sally 10 2) Randall, Rachel 10
3) Higley, Erica 10 4) Welz, Savannah 12
8 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Wade, Kennedy 11 2) Brown, Devanique 10
3) Coleman, Kiana 12 4) Miller, Alexis 11
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Rio Linda/CVC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Pochapskiy, Anna 9 2) Vasquez Scott, Jasmine 12
3) Sholotyuk, Irina 12 4) Dillon, Ka' Lai 12
3 Center/PVL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Calhoun, Khadijah 12 2) Mitchell, Cheyenne 12
3) Smith, Deija 12 4) Howell, Mykala 11
4 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Compton, Kandace 12 2) Compton, Kassandra 9
3) Hawthrone, Kiernan 12 4) Grady, Jacqueline 11
5 Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Weems, Joy 12 2) Capello, Kristi 9
3) Swingle, Jessica 10 4) Bell, Tatiana 11
6 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Ratcliff, Makayla 12 2) Mitchell, Macaylea 11
3) Page, Dylan 10 4) McCullough, Kerry 12
7 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ 'A'
1) Mahoney, Melissa 12 2) Perez, O'Naria 12
3) Wright, Jamie 12 4) Shoffit, Blayne 10
8 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ 'A'
1) Bali, Shagun 10 2) Warner, Maya 9
3) Sidhu, Ashley 10 4) Kroeger, Lauren 10
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 8:14 PM
SJ Section: 3:13.82 1999 Vallejo
Meet Record: 3:18.57 2011 Del Oro
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Ramirez, Jose 11 2) Moore, Austin 12
3) Bates, Nick 12 4) Kinney, Justin 11
3 Vallejo/SCAC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Ramot, Tyre 11 2) Taylor, Massiah 11
3) Holland, Jason 12 4) Hayes, Arthur 10
4 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ 'A'
1) Aguirre, Daniel 11 2) Coman, Doug 12
3) Strohmeyer, Aric 11 4) Jones, Devin 11
5 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ 'A'
1) Whiteside, Deondray 12 2) Matthews, Isaiah 9
3) Hunter, Devin 12 4) Wheeler, Damen 10
6 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Litton, Andreas 9 2) Britschgi, Robert 11
3) Gwaltney, Bryce 11 4) Hvidsten, Austen 10
7 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Vaughn, Koren 12 2) Franco, Antonio 10
3) Hanna, Isaiah 9 4) Metzger, Devin 12
8 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ 'A'
1) Payne Jr, Brian 12 2) Maupin, Ian 10
3) Joseph, Dejon 10 4) Ayo, Kyree 10
9 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Domek, Eric 11 2) Fernandez, Rio 10
3) Petkus, Bryan 11 4) Romieh, Hassan 12
Heat 2 Prelims
2 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ 'A'
1) Roach, Terrell 12 2) Hoskins, David 11
3) Quijas, Andres 12 4) Hutton, Aaron 11
3 Foothill/PVL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Pruitt, Mike 12 2) Douglas, Deshaunta 11
3) Hicks, Kwantell 10 4) McCendon, Uriah 11
4 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Ellis, Robert 12 2) Fonseca, Fabricio 11
3) Lozoya, Kevin 12 4) Martinez, Tyler 11
5 American Canyon/SCAC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Hughes, Derrick 11 2) Jones, Kenny 11
3) Seisay, Chris 12 4) Dotson, Jomon 11
6 Vanden/SCAC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Alvarez, Justin 09 2) Koss, Tyler 11
3) Phillips, Antone 09 4) Somerville, Kyle 12
7 Valley/METRO/2/SJ 'A'
1) Sanders, Alaye 10 2) Gaffney, CJ 12
3) Palmer, Kristian 11 4) Martens, Cody 12
8 Benicia/SCAC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Yip, Scott 12 2) Infield, Alvin 11
3) Whyte, Cameron 12 4) Coleman, Adrian 12
9 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Hao, Liam 11 2) Evans, Zachary 11
3) Franco, Miguel 11 4) Keeler, Tanner 9
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ 'A'
1) Calloway, Daliceo 11 2) James, Damantee 12
3) Tveretinov, Daniel 10 4) Pridgen-Daniels, Christian 10
3 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Dorofeyev, Viktor 12 2) Kennedy, Nicholas 12
3) Stelzer, Zach 11 4) Gomez, Gamaliel 12
4 Center/PVL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Anderson, Tyrell 11 2) Boone, Ben 12
3) Andrews, Lane 12 4) Howell, Xavier 12
5 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Bermudez, Lorenzo 11 2) Jones, D'Mitre 10
3) Nevels, Andre 10 4) Simmons, Kyle 12
6 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ 'A'
1) Anderson, Travez 11 2) Webster, Said-Kamal 10
3) Arbogast, Max 9 4) Thomas, Herman 12
7 Casa Roble/CVC/2/SJ 'A'
1) Knapp, Dallas 11 2) Heckey, Robert 11
3) Amos, Sean 11 4) Wilfley, Peyton 11
8 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ 'A'
1) Ruan, Zihang 11 2) Thomas, Dillon 12
3) Quichocho, Junior 10 4) Yee, Brandon 12
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 3:00 PM
SJ Section: 13-06 2005 Brysun Stately, Cordova
Meet Record: 13-06 2005 Brysun Stately, Cordova
At Large: 9-11
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Alexander, Katelynn 11 Rosemont
2 Clement, Aubrey 9 Placer/PVL/3
3 Trotter, Alexandra 9 Woodland
4 Thomas, Lauren 09 Benicia
5 Tapia, Cecilia 11 American Canyon
6 Ceja, Alex 9 Lincoln-L/PVL/3
7 Daley, Christina 10 Whitney
8 Viera, Marialana 10 Whitney
9 Snook, Kelsi 12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3
10 Carrell, Sarah 10 Benicia
11 Davis, Kathleen 11 Pioneer
12 Holden, Hannah 9 Pioneer
13 Appling, Amber 11 American Canyon
14 Romano, Gabriella 11 Bella Vista
15 Fisher, Sierra 11 Bella Vista
16 Fong, Lea 11 Placer/PVL/3
17 Leon, Miriam 11 Woodland
18 Nichols, Amanda 11 Bella Vista
19 Berg, Molly 10 Oakmont
20 Diettinger, Stephanie 12 Whitney
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 3:00 PM
SJ Section: 20-05.50 2005 Brittany Daniels, Merrill West
Meet Record: 19-01.50 2007 Amber Purvis, Benicia
At Large: 17-00
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 King, La' Mirah 12 Jesse Bethel
2 Wilson, Erika 9 Cordova
3 Oliver, Zenesha 9 Sacramento
4 Bartley, Linnea 9 Rio American
5 Mitchell, Katelynn 11 Kennedy
6 Ramos, Jiana 11 American Canyon
7 Meyers, Alaina 11 Colfax/PVL/3
8 Vaughn-Walker, Ayana 11 Rosemont
9 Ringer, Melissa 12 Antelope
10 Rhone, Camille 12 Vallejo
11 Mitchell, Cheyenne 12 Center/PVL/3
12 Holden, Hannah 9 Pioneer
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ashburn, Allysa 9 Yuba City
2 Carter, Sabrina 11 Kennedy
3 Horst, Kate 11 Del Campo
4 Carte, Katie 12 Oakmont
5 Barker, Shea 12 Whitney
6 Davis, Kathleen 11 Pioneer
7 Romani, Kara 10 Christian Br
8 Washington, Zhane 12 Foothill/PVL/3/S
9 Robinson, Alysia 11 Fairfield
10 Sup, McKenzie 11 Bella Vista
11 Tucker, Meghan 11 Placer/PVL/3
12 Arnold, Mackenzie 10 River Valley
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 5:30 PM
SJ Section: 50-11.50 2003 Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek
Meet Record: 40-09.50 2006 Colleen Lenehan, Oak Ridge
At Large: 35-05
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brinkman, Leah 10 American Canyon
2 Saunders, Macy 09 Vanden
3 Bierly, Imani 11 River Valley
4 Carter, Sabrina 11 Kennedy
5 Massengale, Taylor 12 River Valley
6 Smith, Alexzandra 11 Jesse Bethel
7 Moflah, Hala 12 Florin
8 Briley, Ashley 12 Rosemont
9 Massengale, Courtney 10 River Valley
10 Morgado, Lilly 9 Bear River/PVL/3
11 Minor, Victoria 11 Center/PVL/3
12 Reis, Jullissa 9 Cordova
Flight 2 Finals
1 Blum-Fleenor, Destiny 12 Yuba City
2 Rodgers, Chrissa 12 Sacramento
3 Sheppard, Lauren 12 Bear River/PVL/3
4 Barnhard, Kendra 11 Oakmont
5 Glaude, Alexandria 11 Christian Br
6 Youngblood, Amanda 11 Oakmont
7 Makoyed, Anastasiya 11 Bella Vista
8 Mitchell, Dyemond 10 Fairfield
9 Newton, Monae 11 Cordova
10 Sheppard, Sierra 9 El Camino
11 Ittner, Maddi 11 Colfax/PVL/3
12 Newton, Monique 11 Cordova
Event 27 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 3:00 PM
SJ Section: 7-01 2005 Aiona Key05/Darryl Feilbach97, Mesa Verde/Bea
Meet Record: 6-08 2010 Will Findlay, Oak Ridge
At Large: 6-02
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lowy, Josh 12 Rio American
2 Sapp, Kris 12 Inderkum
3 Ibbetson, Brett 11 Woodland
4 Boyal, Swarnjit 12 River Valley
5 Camarda, Joey 12 Whitney
6 Holmes, Isaiah 9 Oakmont
7 Barger, Dylan 10 Bella Vista
8 Matthews, Jawan 11 Vanden
9 Hughes, Derrick 11 American Canyon
10 Williams, Kameron 11 Rosemont
11 Garmon, Christopher 10 Inderkum
12 Hopson, Anthony 09 Vanden
13 Mendoza, Phillip 11 Whitney
14 Caldwell, Isaiah 11 Center/PVL/3
15 Lacy, Jerrod 12 Kennedy
16 Payton-Jones, Elisah 12 Kennedy
17 White, Javin 10 Vanden
18 Thomas, Dillon 12 McClatchy
19 Farnan, Devin 12 Bella Vista
20 Hassani, Kevin 11 Whitney
21 Allen, John 12 Foothill/PVL/3/S
22 Barger, Cory 12 Bella Vista
23 Andrews, Lane 12 Center/PVL/3
24 Howell, Xavier 12 Center/PVL/3
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 5:30 PM
SJ Section: 25-10.75 1968 Heulon Hewitt, Merced
Meet Record: 23-06 2010 Chris Mamon, Benicia
At Large: 21-05
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ellington, Charles 12 Cordova
2 Anderson, Travez 11 El Camino
3 Hughes, Derrick 11 American Canyon
4 Kinney, Justin 11 Pioneer
5 Austrie, Evan 10 Vallejo
6 Cates, Devin 10 River Valley
7 Heckey, Robert 11 Casa Roble
8 Callender, Drake 9 Bella Vista
9 Siat, Jan 10 Fairfield
10 Mowers, Louis 12 Yuba City
11 Ambriz, Niko 12 Del Campo
12 Anderson, Tyrell 11 Center/PVL/3
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ray, Anthony 11 Benicia
2 Thomas, Herman 12 El Camino
3 Allen, John 12 Foothill/PVL/3/S
4 Nevels, Andre 10 Cordova
5 Black, Charlie 11 McClatchy
6 Ibbetson, Brett 11 Woodland
7 Caldwell, Isaiah 11 Center/PVL/3
8 Payton-Jones, Elisah 12 Kennedy
9 Williams, Kameron 11 Rosemont
10 Howell, Xavier 12 Center/PVL/3
11 Martynovich, Ruslan 12 Rosemont
12 Barger, Cory 12 Bella Vista
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 3:00 PM
SJ Section: 206-06 1978 Dave Porath, Atwater
Meet Record: 176-10 2005 Joey Baer, Woodland
At Large: 152-07
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Wilson, Chris 12 Rosemont
2 Hoskins, David 11 River Valley
3 Hong, Austin 12 Florin
4 Bergeron, Josh 11 Antelope
5 Atchinson, Jerin 11 Jesse Bethel
6 Ellington, Charles 12 Cordova
7 Afana, Chris 12 Vanden
8 Westbrook, Sterlin 12 Vanden
9 Mayhew, Tyler 11 Yuba City
10 DeGuzman, Patrick 12 Bella Vista
11 Edwards, Dajon 12 Inderkum
12 Swisley, Nathan 12 Placer/PVL/3
Flight 2 Finals
1 Hamilton, Trevor 10 Del Campo
2 Girola, Anthony 11 Del Campo
3 Sharpe, David 12 Casa Roble
4 Brand, Kenny 12 Vanden
5 Wilkerson, Chandler 11 Yuba City
6 Alejandrez, Aldo 12 McClatchy
7 Capra, Jacob 9 Placer/PVL/3
8 Perry, Austin 12 Colfax/PVL/3
9 Monteiro, Joaquin 11 McClatchy
10 Hubbard, James 12 Placer/PVL/3
11 Jackson, Zane 11 Antelope
12 Sahs, Austin 12 El Camino
More news
History for Bella Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fair Oaks, California
Show 7 more
|